This unique carrier oil has a light fruity aroma and is high in essential fatty acids and has an incredible antioxidant content. Red Raspberry Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the red raspberries, mainly cultivated in the temperate regions of Europe and North Asia.
Being so high in Omega 3, and 6 make this an extremely rich and moisturising oil. It is also high in phytoserols which make it a great addition to sun protection products. It is hydrating and soothing and its anti-inflammatory properties make it a valued ingredient in products for sensitive and inflamed skin, and conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
A versatile carrier oil, Red Raspberry Seed Oil with its subtle, fruity aroma is easily absorbed by the skin and a valued ingredient in a wide range of products including skin care, body care, hand and nail care, bath products and hair care.